Do I Qualify

Visitor Visa

Get a chance to explore the most natural wonders of the world with Visit Visa to Canada!

There are many benefits of visiting Canada with a Visit Visa. There is a need to understand the eligibility requirements for Canada Visit Visa first in order to get these benefits.

Understanding of these benefits will probably help in making your trip enjoyable and comfortable. Usually the duration of Canada Visit Visa is only six months. It is expected from the applicant to leave the country on or before the provided stay period or the expiry date of the visa that is provided at the time of entry.

The flexible Canadian Visa:

  • Every year five million visitors are attracted to Canada Visit Visa, for their easy availability and flexibility as temporary workers, tourists or as students.
  • Certain requirements are to be followed by the applicant, such as his/her place of living and the reason for visiting Canada.
  • Some people may require a temporary visa, to be very specific.
  • People, who plan to visit Canada on a visit visa, are not allowed to take any kind of work in country.
  • A person can take his family and dependents along with him while travelling with this visa.

The applicant is required to fulfil some formalities:

  • The applicant should have enough finance, so that he/ she can support the stay in Canada with this visa.
  • He/she should not have a criminal record and is also not permitted to take any kind of job during their stay.
  • It is important to attach an invitation letter from your friend or relative, in case you are staying with them.
  • There may be some more requirements but it may vary from person to person.

Benefits of Canada Visit Visa:

After you get Canada Visit Visa, you are allowed to travel throughout Canada and experience the mesmerizing Canada attractions. Visit family and friends to make lifelong memories. You are also allowed to register for short courses in areas related to self-improvement, general interest or can register to learn French or English.

You may also meet prospective employers or recruiters if you wish to settle here and then change your visa accordingly. Students can explore the world class educational facilities in Canada and look out for options for their higher studies.

Check the requirements for visit visa here.

  • An applicant has to prove that he/ she has enough money to support him/ her or their families during their entire visit.
  • Applicants are required to strictly follow the laws of the country and should not possess any criminal record.
  • Applicants are not allowed to take any job during their visit.
  • Applicants are required to provide with an invitation letter from their friends and family, in case of your stay with them.
  • A temporary resident visa is required in case of applicants from certain countries.
  • Depending on your profile there may be certain more information required for entry.

Application Cost:

All the cost incurred for the applications is applied by the Government of Canada.

  • Visitor visa – single entry or multiple entry (including extensions)
  • Visitor visa – maximum fee for family

Process Timeline:

The form is put in process after submission in 27 working days.

Process:

The processing and full service offered by incanimmigration:

  • We give you the best advice and guidance to get your visa easily.
  • We advise you to minimize the chances of going through personal interview by guiding you to present your case well.
  • We advise you on how to show your finances.
  • We advise you on how and what all documents to be shown.
  • We guide you on filling of your forms.
  • We provide you with a review of all documents that are taken or required.

So what are you waiting for!

Copyright © 2018 livecanimmigration All Rights Reserved.